Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Cheltenham 0 Drew With Scunthorpe 0
|
Round 1 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
Shrewsbury 0 Drew With Hereford 0
|
Round 1 |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 1 |
Newport County 1 Lost To Swansea 3
|
Round 1 |
Swansea
|
1 - 2 |
Barrow 2 Lost To Bristol Rovers 3
|
Round 1 |
Bristol Rovers
|
1 - 2 |
Lewes 1 Lost To Darlington 4
|
Round 1 |
Darlington
|
1 - 2 |
Bishop Stortford 3 Lost To Kings Lynn 5
|
Round 1 |
Bishop Stortford |
2 - 1 |
Bournemouth 4 Defeated Boston 0
|
Round 1 |
Bournemouth
|
2 - 1 |
Bradford 4 Defeated Crewe Alexandra 0
|
Round 1 |
Bradford
|
2 - 1 |
Brentford 0 Lost To Doncaster 1
|
Round 1 |
Brentford |
2 - 1 |
Brighton 8 Defeated Northwich 0
|
Round 1 |
Brighton
|
2 - 1 |
Burton Albion 1 Lost To Tamworth 2
|
Round 1 |
Burton Albion |
2 - 1 |
Chelmsford 1 Drew With Aldershot 1
|
Round 1 |
Aldershot |
1 - 2 |
Chesterfield 0 Lost To Basingstoke 1
|
Round 1 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
Clevedon Town 1 Lost To Chester 4
|
Round 1 |
Chester
|
1 - 2 |
Exeter 1 Lost To Stockport 2
|
Round 1 |
Exeter |
2 - 1 |
Gainsborough 1 Lost To Barnet 3
|
Round 1 |
Barnet
|
1 - 2 |
Gillingham 4 Defeated Bromley 1
|
Round 1 |
Gillingham
|
2 - 0 |
Huddersfield 0 Lost To Blackpool 1
|
Round 1 |
Huddersfield |
2 - 1 |
Kettering 3 Lost To Oldham 4
|
Round 1 |
Oldham
|
1 - 2 |
Leyton Orient 2 Defeated Notts County 1
|
Round 1 |
Leyton Orient
|
2 - 1 |
Mansfield Town 1 Defeated Accrington 0
|
Round 1 |
Mansfield Town
|
2 - 1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Kidderminster 1
|
Round 1 |
Morecambe
|
2 - 1 |
Northampton 0 Drew With Grimsby 0
|
Round 1 |
Northampton |
2 - 1 |
Nottm Forest 5 Defeated Yeading 0
|
Round 1 |
Nottm Forest
|
3 - 0 |
Peterborough 3 Defeated Rotherham 0
|
Round 1 |
Peterborough
|
2 - 1 |
Port Vale 2 Defeated Lincoln City 1
|
Round 1 |
Port Vale
|
2 - 1 |
Rochdale 1 Drew With Hartlepool 1
|
Round 1 |
Rochdale |
2 - 1 |
Rushden & Diamonds 3 Defeated Yeovil 1
|
Round 1 |
Yeovil |
1 - 2 |
Salisbury 3 Defeated Fleetwood 0
|
Round 1 |
Salisbury
|
2 - 1 |
Stafford 1 Drew With Maidenhead 1
|
Round 1 |
Stafford |
2 - 1 |
Swindon 3 Defeated Carlisle 1
|
Round 1 |
Swindon
|
2 - 1 |
Torquay 2 Defeated Leatherhead 1
|
Round 1 |
Torquay
|
2 - 0 |
Tranmere 4 Defeated Woking 2
|
Round 1 |
Tranmere
|
2 - 1 |
Wrexham 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 1 |
Wrexham
|
2 - 1 |
Wycombe 2 Defeated Oxford Utd 1
|
Round 1 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
York 0 Lost To Bristol City 1
|
Round 1 |
Bristol City
|
1 - 2 |
Weymouth 2 Drew With Bury 2
|
Round 1 |
Bury |
1 - 2 |
Farsley 0 Drew With Milton Keynes 0
|
Round 1 |
Milton Keynes |
1 - 2 |
Havant & Waterloo 1 Lost To Millwall 2
|
Round 1 |
Millwall
|
1 - 2 |
Macclesfield 0 Drew With Walsall 0
|
Round 1 |
Walsall |
1 - 2 |
Hartlepool 0 Drew With Rochdale 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Hartlepool |
2 - 1 |
Scunthorpe 2 Defeated Cheltenham 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Aldershot 2 Defeated Chelmsford 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Aldershot
|
2 - 1 |
Milton Keynes 2 Defeated Farsley 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Milton Keynes
|
2 - 0 |
Hereford 2 Defeated Shrewsbury 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Hereford
|
2 - 1 |
Bury 4 Defeated Weymouth 3
|
Round 1 Replay |
Bury
|
2 - 1 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Northampton 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
Maidenhead 0 Lost To Stafford 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Stafford
|
1 - 2 |
Walsall 0 Lost To Macclesfield 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Bradford 0 Drew With Millwall 0
|
Round 2 |
Bradford |
2 - 1 |
Bradford 0 Drew With Millwall 0
|
Round 2 |
Bradford |
2 - 1 |
Stockport 2 Defeated Wycombe 1
|
Round 2 |
Stockport
|
2 - 1 |
Kings Lynn 0 Lost To Oldham 2
|
Round 2 |
Oldham
|
1 - 2 |
Hereford 4 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 2 |
Port Vale |
1 - 2 |
Aldershot 1 Drew With Basingstoke 1
|
Round 2 |
Aldershot |
2 - 1 |
Barnet 4 Defeated Northampton 1
|
Round 2 |
Northampton |
1 - 2 |
Brighton 3 Defeated Stafford 0
|
Round 2 |
Brighton
|
2 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers 1 Drew With Bournemouth 1
|
Round 2 |
Bristol Rovers |
2 - 1 |
Bury 2 Drew With Chester 2
|
Round 2 |
Bury |
2 - 1 |
Darlington 1 Lost To Swansea 3
|
Round 2 |
Swansea
|
1 - 2 |
Macclesfield 2 Defeated Hartlepool 1
|
Round 2 |
Hartlepool |
1 - 2 |
Mansfield Town 1 Drew With Doncaster 1
|
Round 2 |
Doncaster |
1 - 2 |
Milton Keynes 0 Lost To Blackpool 2
|
Round 2 |
Blackpool
|
1 - 2 |
Rushden & Diamonds 1 Lost To Tamworth 2
|
Round 2 |
Rushden & Diamonds |
2 - 1 |
Scunthorpe 0 Lost To Wrexham 2
|
Round 2 |
Scunthorpe |
2 - 0 |
Swindon 1 Defeated Morecambe 0
|
Round 2 |
Swindon
|
2 - 0 |
Torquay 1 Drew With Leyton Orient 1
|
Round 2 |
Leyton Orient |
1 - 2 |
Tranmere 1 Lost To Peterborough 2
|
Round 2 |
Tranmere |
2 - 1 |
Bristol City 4 Defeated Gillingham 3
|
Round 2 |
Bristol City
|
2 - 1 |
Salisbury 1 Drew With Nottm Forest 1
|
Round 2 |
Nottm Forest |
1 - 3 |
Basingstoke 1 Lost To Aldershot 3
|
Round 2 Replay |
Aldershot
|
1 - 2 |
Bournemouth 0 Lost To Bristol Rovers 1
|
Round 2 Replay |
Bournemouth |
2 - 1 |
Chester 1 Lost To Bury 3
|
Round 2 Replay |
Chester |
2 - 1 |
Doncaster 2 Defeated Mansfield Town 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Doncaster
|
2 - 1 |
Leyton Orient 1 Lost To Torquay 2
|
Round 2 Replay |
Leyton Orient |
2 - 1 |
Millwall 1 Defeated Bradford 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Millwall
|
2 - 1 |
Nottm Forest 2 Defeated Salisbury 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Nottm Forest
|
3 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers 1 Defeated Hereford 0
|
Round 3 |
Bristol Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
Stoke 2 Defeated Millwall 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
2 - 0 |
Tamworth 1 Lost To Norwich 4
|
Round 3 |
Norwich
|
1 - 2 |
Birmingham 2 Drew With Newcastle 2
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Blackpool 4 Defeated Aldershot 2
|
Round 3 |
Blackpool
|
2 - 0 |
Bristol City 3 Drew With Coventry 3
|
Round 3 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 6 Defeated Macclesfield 1
|
Round 3 |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Chester 0 Drew With Ipswich 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Crystal Palace 2 Defeated Swindon 1
|
Round 3 |
Crystal Palace
|
2 - 1 |
Derby 3 Defeated Wrexham 1
|
Round 3 |
Derby
|
2 - 1 |
Doncaster 0 Lost To Bolton 4
|
Round 3 |
Bolton
|
1 - 2 |
Hull 1 Drew With Middlesbrough 1
|
Round 3 |
Middlesbrough |
1 - 2 |
Leicester 2 Drew With Fulham 2
|
Round 3 |
Fulham |
1 - 2 |
Nottm Forest 2 Defeated Charlton 0
|
Round 3 |
Charlton |
1 - 2 |
Peterborough 1 Drew With Plymouth 1
|
Round 3 |
Plymouth |
1 - 2 |
Portsmouth 2 Defeated Wigan 1
|
Round 3 |
Portsmouth
|
2 - 1 |
Preston 1 Defeated Sunderland 0
|
Round 3 |
Preston
|
2 - 1 |
QPR 2 Drew With Luton 2
|
Round 3 |
QPR |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Utd 0 Lost To Swansea 3
|
Round 3 |
Sheff Utd |
2 - 1 |
Southend 1 Drew With Barnsley 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Torquay 0 Lost To Southampton 2
|
Round 3 |
Southampton
|
1 - 2 |
Watford 4 Defeated Stockport 1
|
Round 3 |
Watford
|
2 - 1 |
West Brom 3 Defeated Leeds 1
|
Round 3 |
West Brom
|
2 - 0 |
West Ham 3 Defeated Brighton 0
|
Round 3 |
West Ham
|
2 - 0 |
Wolverhampton 2 Drew With Oldham 2
|
Round 3 |
Wolverhampton |
2 - 1 |
Liverpool 1 Lost To Arsenal 3
|
Round 3 |
Liverpool |
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 2 Defeated Aston Villa 1
|
Round 3 |
Man Utd
|
2 - 1 |
Everton 1 Lost To Blackburn 4
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Wed 1 Drew With Man City 1
|
Round 3 |
Man City |
1 - 2 |
Cardiff 0 Drew With Tottenham 0
|
Round 3 |
Tottenham |
1 - 2 |
Barnet 2 Defeated Colchester 1
|
Round 3 |
Colchester |
1 - 2 |
Reading 3 Defeated Burnley 2
|
Round 3 |
Reading
|
2 - 0 |
Barnsley 0 Lost To Southend 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Coventry 0 Lost To Bristol City 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
Ipswich 1 Defeated Chester 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Ipswich
|
2 - 1 |
Man City 2 Defeated Sheff Wed 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Man City
|
2 - 1 |
Oldham 0 Lost To Wolverhampton 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Wolverhampton
|
1 - 2 |
Plymouth 2 Defeated Peterborough 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Plymouth
|
2 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 4 Defeated Hull 3
|
Round 3 Replay |
Middlesbrough
|
2 - 0 |
Fulham 4 Defeated Leicester 3
|
Round 3 Replay |
Fulham
|
2 - 1 |
Newcastle 1 Lost To Birmingham 5
|
Round 3 Replay |
Newcastle |
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 4 Defeated Cardiff 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Tottenham
|
2 - 1 |
Luton 1 Defeated QPR 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Luton 0 Lost To Blackburn 4
|
Round 4 |
Blackburn
|
1 - 2 |
Barnet 0 Lost To Plymouth 2
|
Round 4 |
Plymouth
|
1 - 2 |
Birmingham 2 Lost To Reading 3
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Blackpool 1 Drew With Norwich 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Bristol City 2 Drew With Middlesbrough 2
|
Round 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
Crystal Palace 0 Lost To Preston 2
|
Round 4 |
Crystal Palace |
2 - 1 |
Derby 1 Defeated Bristol Rovers 0
|
Round 4 |
Derby
|
2 - 0 |
Fulham 3 Defeated Stoke 0
|
Round 4 |
Fulham
|
2 - 1 |
Ipswich 1 Defeated Swansea 0
|
Round 4 |
Ipswich
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Southend 1
|
Round 4 |
Tottenham
|
3 - 0 |
West Ham 0 Lost To Watford 1
|
Round 4 |
West Ham |
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 2 Defeated Portsmouth 1
|
Round 4 |
Man Utd
|
2 - 1 |
Wolverhampton 0 Lost To West Brom 3
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Chelsea 3 Defeated Nottm Forest 0
|
Round 4 |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Man City 3 Defeated Southampton 1
|
Round 4 |
Man City
|
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 1 Drew With Bolton 1
|
Round 4 |
Arsenal |
2 - 1 |
Norwich 3 Defeated Blackpool 2
|
Round 4 Replay |
Norwich
|
2 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 2 Drew With Bristol City 2
|
Round 4 Replay |
Middlesbrough |
2 - 0 |
Bolton 1 Lost To Arsenal 3
|
Round 4 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Arsenal 0 Drew With Blackburn 0
|
Round 5 |
Arsenal |
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 4 Defeated Norwich 0
|
Round 5 |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Middlesbrough 2 Drew With West Brom 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
Plymouth 2 Defeated Derby 0
|
Round 5 |
Plymouth
|
2 - 1 |
Watford 1 Defeated Ipswich 0
|
Round 5 |
Watford
|
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 1 Drew With Reading 1
|
Round 5 |
Man Utd |
2 - 1 |
Preston 1 Lost To Man City 3
|
Round 5 |
Man City
|
1 - 2 |
Fulham 0 Lost To Tottenham 4
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
West Brom 1 Drew With Middlesbrough 1
|
Round 5 Replay |
West Brom |
2 - 1 |
Reading 2 Lost To Man Utd 3
|
Round 5 Replay |
Man Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Blackburn 1 Defeated Arsenal 0
|
Round 5 Replay |
Arsenal |
1 - 2 |
Middlesbrough 2 Drew With Man Utd 2
|
Quarter Final |
Man Utd |
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 3 Drew With Tottenham 3
|
Quarter Final |
Chelsea |
2 - 1 |
Blackburn 2 Defeated Man City 0
|
Quarter Final |
Blackburn
|
2 - 1 |
Plymouth 0 Lost To Watford 1
|
Quarter Final |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Man Utd 4 Defeated Watford 1
|
Semi Final |
Man Utd
|
3 - 0 |
Chelsea 2 Defeated Blackburn 1
|
Semi Final |
Chelsea
|
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 1 Defeated Man Utd 0
|
Final |
Man Utd |
2 - 3 |